Alpha Gifts & Awards, Taunton

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 13:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 29 min.
17 h 29 min

Saturday 10.00am - 12.30pm APRIL to JULY ONLY. Sundays & Bank Holidays weekends - closed Summer closing - first week in August. Shop will be closed for Christmas and New Year

Official Data

Official Name
ALPHA TROPHIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
22 WESSEX PARK, BANCOMBE BUSINESS ESTATE, TA11 6SB, SOMERTON, Somerset
Company Number
04565408
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/02/2006 - IMPARTIAL (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
17 Oct 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
97 Station Road Taunton Somerset TA1 1PB

Description

For quality Trophy Engraving, Engraved Brass Plaques and Signs, Medals, Trophy Repairs, Glass Awards and Gifts, with informed advice and reliableefficient service based in Somerset, South West UK.


Company description
SOMERSET - SHOP OPENING TIMES Alpha Gifts & Awards - a Somerset engraving company - is located on Kingston Road, Taunton in the UK and is the trading name of Alpha Trophies Ltd, which began in the late 1970's. Since a change of ownership in 2006, the most advanced engraving techniques have been introduced at our engraving shop, enhancing the quality of our products. We have the enviable reputation of never letting someone down for the presentation night.
Having recently acquired a laser engraving machine, we can now offer engraving in Somerset and across the UK on leather, wood and stainless steel. From our new showroom, having moved from Station Road in 2011, we have introduced Dartington Crystal (bowls, vases, etc) to our range of trophies and awards.
In late 2012 we have also introduced bespoke custom made, round and rectangular, made from ash and oak, respectively.
Keywords:
Gift Shop, Trophies, Trophies & Engraving Shop, Engravers, Retirement Gifts, Shopping & Retail, Retail Shops, Glass Awards
Products
Plaques, Cups
Services
Engraving
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Alpha Gifts & Awards is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Alpha Gifts & Awards

4.65 from 5

Very good

21 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Alpha Gifts & Awards!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 24G, TONE DALE BUSINESS PARK
    TA21 0AW  Tonedale
    01823 667669
  2. 121 Bath Road
    TA6 4PN  Bridgwater
    01278 425963
  3. Pinneys Yard, Chardstock
    EX13 7BW  Chardstock
    01460 221200
  4. 126, High Street
    EX14 1JP  Honiton
    01404 47052
  5. 45 Park Rd
    EX16 6AY  Tiverton
    01884 257328
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies