Trp Ltd, Taunton

Trp Ltd
Wellington House, Queen Street
TA1 3UF Taunton
Somerset England
Phone:
01823 424260
Fax:
01793 845547

Official Data

Official Name
TRP RESEARCH LTD
Reg. office address
WELLINGTON HOUSE, QUEEN STREET, TA1 3UF, TAUNTON, Somerset England
Company Number
03825912
Previous Names
TELEVISION RESEARCH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
SIC Code
73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Date of Incorporation
16 Aug 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

TRP occupies a unique position in the process of turning information into business activity for our clients Our independent positioning, between our clients and the information sources, allows us to identify with your goals and work with you to maximise the effectiveness of your budgets and achieve those goals


Keywords:
Market Research Report, Market Research, Television, Productions, Informations, Statistics, Rating, Business Activities
Trp Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Trp Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. ATLANTIC HOUSE, 23 SILVER STREET
    TA1 3DH  Taunton
  2. 22 BILLET STREET
    TA1 3NG  Taunton
  3. 22 BILLET STREET
    TA1 3NG  Taunton
  4. COMPASS HOUSE, 6 BILLETFIELD
    TA1 3NN  Taunton
  5. CALYX HOUSE, SOUTH ROAD
    TA1 3DU  Taunton
  6. MARY ST HOUSE, MARY STREET
    TA1 3NW  Taunton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies